ceop.police.uk
Search

Our staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • Matthew Carroll
    Principal
  • Lydia Wilkinson
    Assistant Principal (T&L)
  • Soraya Wallace
    Assistant Principal (Inclusion)
  • Val Helliar
    Assistant Principal (T&L)

Nursery

  • Jane Murphy
    EYFS Phase Lead/Nursery Teacher
  • Lisa Mason
    Nursery Teacher
  • Angela Manborde
    Nursery Primary Learning Assistant
  • Deborah Way
    Nursery Primary Learning Assistant
  • Cede Harrison
    Nursery Primary Learning Assistant

Reception

  • Katy Murphy
    Reception Teacher
  • Lauren Allen
    Reception Teacher
  • Chandni Khan
    Reception Primary Learning Assistant
  • Karen Ashton
    Reception Primary Learning Assistant

Year 1

  • Emma Turner
    Year 1 Teacher
  • Kelly Fogg
    Year 1 Teacher
  • Kayleigh-Jo Tucker
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Saadia Khan
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Sarah Dexter
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Jenny Ryan
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Emma Marsden
    Primary Learning Assistant

Year 2

  • Laura Sutton
    KS1 Lead / Year 2 Teacher
  • Clare Niederbuhl
    KS1 Lead / Year 2 Teacher
  • Maryam Akber
    Year 2 Teacher
  • Luke McNorton
    Year 2 Teacher
  • Carly Ashton
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Cherrelle WIlson
    Year 2 Primary Learning Assistant
  • Shouvon Stirzaker
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Stacey Kenny
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Sophie Darby
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Deb Way
    Primary Learning Assistant

Year 3

  • Kirsty Dunn
    Year 3 Teacher
  • Mohammed Armaan
    Year 3 Teacher
  • Shazia Hussain
    Year 3 Teacher
  • Emma Henshall
    Year 3 Primary Teacher
  • Jessica Dillon
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Shakira Banton
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Di Marsh
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Jennifer Ryan
    Primary Learning Assistant 1:1
  • Saadia Khan
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Umme Habiba
    Primary Learning Assistant 1:1

Year 4

  • Emily Uka
    LKS2 Lead / Year 4 Teacher
  • Joshua Knight
    Year 4 Teacher
  • Valeria Saeed
    Year 4 Teacher
  • Alex Pendleton
    Year 4 Teacher
  • James Raftery
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Pauline Young
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Abby Parkin
    Primary Learning Assistant 1:1
  • Maliha Ali
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Alana Smith
    Primary Learning Assistant

Year 5

  • Leanne Holder
    Year 5 Teacher
  • Matthew Foreman
    Year 5 Teacher
  • Aysha Choudhury
    Year 5 Teacher
  • Chrissy Harris
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Gaynor Elliott
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Lisa Brookes
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Rachael Davies
    Primary Learning Assistant

Year 6

  • Nina Mihaylova
    Year 6 Teacher
  • Rachel Campbell
    Year 6 Teacher
  • Kasia Zoledziejewska
    Year 6 Teacher
  • Nicola Bailey
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Lubna Andleeb
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Leah McLellan
    Primary Learning Assistant
  • Christine Van-Fossen
    Year 6

Inclusion Team

  • Sharon Egan
    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Michelle Gandy
    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead/ Early Help Lead
  • Desilda Lowe
    Senior Pastoral Lead
  • Jackie Brennan
    Attendance Manager
  • Joanne Mills
    SENCo
  • Rohan Young
    SENCo
  • Eleanor Sandler-Clarke
    Family Support Worker

PPA/Cover

  • Jesus Garcia
    PPA Teacher - P.E
  • Maria Marin-Tello
    PPA Teacher - MFL and EAL
  • Fariba Khodabandeh
    Cover Teacher
  • Shelmai Ly
    Cover Teacher
  • Louise Shuttleworth
    Cover Teacher
  • Mandy Brewster
    Cover Teacher
  • Amna Pasha
    Cover Teacher
  • Natasha Worrall
    Cover Teacher

Admin

  • Diana Martin
    Executive PA to SLT
  • Naomi Pereira
    Administrator (Assessment)
  • Becky Kerr
    Receptionist
  • Karen Welsby
    Administrator (Admissions)
  • Tracy McHugh
    Administrator
  • Lucy Ballantyne
    Administrator (Apprentice)

Site

  • Junior Hart
    Facilities Manager
  • Shayne Burke
    Head Cleaner

Lunchtime Organisers

  • Carol Brownsell
    Senior Lunchtime Organiser
  • Karen Bridge
    Lunchtime Organiser
  • Donna Clorley
    Lunchtime Organiser
  • Megan Hewson
    Lunchtime Organiser
  • Julie Lindo
    Lunchtime Organiser
  • Sue Moores
    Lunchtime Organiser
  • Michelle Newton
    Lunchtime Organiser
  • Antonia Brown
    Lunchtime Organiser
  • Candice Shepherd
    Lunchtime Organiser
  • Bulbul Khanam
    Lunchtime Organiser
  • Jordan Webb
    Lunchtime Organiser
  • Janis Marcia
    Lunchtime Organiser
  • Dina Morgan
    Lunchtime Organiser
  • Kinga Truszkowska
    Lunchtime Organiser
  • Priscilla Marlow
    Lunchtime Organiser
  • Nadia Jafari
    Lunchtime Organiser